Welcome To The BSPS Area 4a Website 

 

Results




2015 Points Results 

 

Cradle Stakes 

1st Darcy Shaw - Milo 

 

Nursery Stakes 

1st Charlie Oakes - Captain Foley 

 

133cm Open WHP 

1st Remy Wilson Barnes - Bronheulog Harvey 2nd Danny Maclane 3rd Charlie Oakes - Captain Foley 

 

143cm Open WHP 

1st Katy Prince - Carnsdale Beachboy 

2nd Lucy Robinson - Carnsdale Beachboy 

 

153cm Open WHP 

1st William Hingley - Noble Topman 

2nd Katy Prince - Rainbows Mischief 

3rd Emily Hingley - Medina 11 

 

133cm Novice WHP 

1st Charlie Oakes - Captain Foley 

 

143cm Novice WHP 

1st Emily Hingley - Gerfenletch Merlin 

2nd Katy Prince - Carnsdale Beachboy 

 

153cm Novice WHP 

1st Emily Hingley - Medina 11 

  

Tiny Tots 

1st Darcy Shaw - Milo 

 

Lead Rein Show Pony 

1st Chloe Heathcote - Barkway Moon Fairy 2nd Harry Heathcote - Cosford Charm Bracelet 3rd Lucy Mellor - Hollybush Libretto 

 

First Ridden 

1st Lucy Mellor - Hollybush Libretto 

 

Tiny Tots 1st Ridden 

1st Lucy Mellor - Hollybush Libretto 

2nd Chloe Heathcote -  Buckberry Emile 

 

Part Bred Arab 

1st Sophie Hunt - Greenbarrow Prince of Thieves 

 

Lead Rein Show Hunter Pony 

1st Darcy Shaw - Overley Gamebird 

2nd Amelia Redgate - Drenrow Easter Surprise 3rd Chloe Nicklin - Runshaw Helfydd 4th Harry Heathcote - Penual James  

 

First Pony of Hunter Type 

1st Chloe Heathcote - Penual James 

2nd Lilly Rodgers - lLittlebriars Bartholemew 

 

Novice Show Hunter Pony 

1st Sophie Hunt - The Real McCoy 

2nd Sophie Mitchell - Fullwoods Miss Easter 3rd Jess Hunt - Carnsdale Pure Genius 4th Sophie Hunt - Greenbarrow Prince of Thieves 

 

122cm Show Hunter Pony 

1st Lilly Rodgers - Littlebriars Bartholemew 

 

133cm Show Hunter Pony 

1st Daisy Darby - Doulton Serenity 

 

143cm Show Hunter Pony 

1st Pia Robinson - Nutwood Spring Charm 

2nd Sophie Hunt - Greenbarrow Prince of Thieves 3rd Sophie Hunt - The Real McCoy 

 

153cm Show Hunter Pony 

1st Jess Hunt - Carnsdale Sir Lancelot 

2nd Melissa Hatton -  Déjà-Vu 

3rd Jess Hunt - Carnsdale Pure Genius 

 

Intermediate WHP 

1st Katie Moult - Park Panache 

2nd Victoria Leavesley - Laura's Pride 

 

Intermediate SHP 

1st Jess Hunt - Carnsdale Sir Lancelot 

 

153cm Small Show Riding Type 

1st Sophie Hunt -Classic Chauvinist 

 

Lead Rein M&M 

1st Izzy Hartswood Collier - Newoak Legend 2nd Chloe Heathcote - Springwater Nijinsky 3rd Georgia Griffin - Templeruid Helio 4th Isabel Carbridge -  Colne Tu Tu 5th Harry Heathcote - Waitwith Keep a Secret 

 

First Ridden M&M 

1st Harry Oakes - Buckberry Emile 

2nd Chloe Heathcote - Buckberry Emile 

 

M&M Connemara & New Forest 

1st Theresa Bebbington - Cadland Autumn Promise 2nd Kirsty Wright - Brook Captain Jack 3rd Tori Oakes - PSF Molly 4th Alice Serby - Coisdeel Ollie 

 

M&M Ridden Section A 

1st Chalie Oakes - Chetwynd Casper 

 

M&M Ridden Section B 

1st Danny MacClane - Birkenbrook Diplomate 

 

Dart moor Exmoor Shetland 

1st Izzy Hartwood Collier - Newoak Legend 

 

122cm M&M WHP 

1st Tori Oakes - Roseberry Lullaby 

2nd Charlie Oakes - Chetwynd Casper 

 

133cm M&M WHP 

1st Remy Wilson Barnes - Bronheulog Harvey 2nd Tori Oakes - Roseberry Model Man 3rd Danny MacClane - Birkenbrook Diplomate 4th Sammy Bebbington Rushmoor Sunrise 

 

143cm M&M WHP 

1st Arabella Heap - Peasedown Strauss 

2nd Theresa Bebbington - Nutcherscope Jonathon 3rd Grace Creswell Meenmore Max 4th Kirsty Wright - Brook Captain Jack 

 

Ex143cm M&M WHP 

1st Tori Oakes - PSF Molly 

1st Sammy Bebbington - Willoway Court Jester 1st Sophie Hunt - Swan View King 4th Arabella Heap - Abergavenny Tywysog 

 

Novice M&M WHP 

1st Grace Creswell - Meenmore Max 

2nd Arabella Heap - Abergavenny Tywysog 

3rd Arabella Heap - Peasedown Syrauss 

4th Sophie Hunt - Swan View King 

 

Mini Supreme Show Pony 

Chloe Heathcote - Barkway Moonfairy 

 

Reserve Supreme 

Harry Heathcote - Cosford Charm Bracelet 

 

Mini Supreme SHP 

Darcy Shaw - Overly Gamebird 

 

Reserve Supreme 

Amelia Redgate - Drenrow Easter Surprise 

 

Supreme MIni WHP 

Charlie Oakes - Captain Foley 

 

Reserve Supreme 

Darcy Shaw - Milo 

 

Supreme Open WHP 

William Hingley - Noble Topman 

 

Reserve Supreme 

Remy Wilson Barnes - Bronheulog Harvey 

 

Novice Supreme WHP 

Emily Hingley - Gerfenltch Merlin 

 

Reserve Supreme 

Katy Prince - Carnsdale Beachboy 

 

Supreme SHP 

Pia Robinson - Nutwood Spring Charm 

 

Reserve Supreme 

Jess Hunt - Carnsdale Sir Lancelot 

 

Supreme Intermediate 

Katie Moult - Park Panache 

 

Reserve Supreme 

Victoria Leavesley - Laura's Pride 

 

Supreme Mini M&M 

Izzy Hartswood Collier - Newoak Legend 

 

Reserve 

Chloe Heathcote - Springwater Nijinsky 

 

Supreme Ridden M&M 

Theresa Bebbington - Cadland Autumn Promise 

 

Reserve Supreme 

Kirsty Wright - Brook Captain Jack 

 

Supreme M&M 

Remy Wilson Barnes - Bronheulog Harvey 

 

Reserve Supreme 

Tori Oakes - Roseberry. Model Man 




Katie Moult, must surely have been, our most successful member at the recent Summer Championships.

Her tally for the week makes impressive reading.

1st & Champion in the Champion of Champions

1st & Champion Premier League

1st Pretty Polly WHP & Champion

Then to top it off, the pair headed off to the British Elite where they won their workers section, went Champion and then stood Reserve Supreme of Show.

WELL DONE KATIE!



 
 

The 2015 BSPS Summer Championships proved fruitful for those riders competing in Premier League classes.

At the end of the week our teams finished ...

1st overall in the SP section

3rd overall in the MM section

 
 

 

 


 

 

 

Welcome


 

 

The girls and boys who made up the Area 4a MM & SP Teams
at the BSPS Summer Championships 2015
 

Editors Login